13th Apr, 2024 13:00

Contemporary Living

  Lot 17

17

Moulin Rouge - La Goulue, Coloured Lithograph.

Henri De Toulouse-Lautrec (1864-1901) (after)

Moulin Rouge - La Goulue, lithograph in colours, on three joined sheets of wove paper, Text to the lower section: 76 Ré. J.P. Rémond Lith. S2 imp., Affiches Américains, Ch. Lévy, 10 Rue Martel Paris

circa 191 x 116 cm.

Provenance:

Jamie Wood Collection.

Estimated at €3,000 - €5,000

circa 191 x 116 cm.

Provenance:

Jamie Wood Collection.

Auction: Contemporary Living, 13th Apr, 2024

Hessink's is verheugd om u onze aankomende veiling Contemporary Living te presenteren. Voortbouwend op het opmerkelijke succes van onze inaugurale veiling, bied Contemporary Living u een spannende fusie van hedendaagse kunst, Afrikaanse en Oceanische kunst, en 20e-eeuws design.

De veiling zal op 13 april 2024 plaats vinden, in onze nieuwe veilinghal in Beek, Limburg.

Hessink's is delighted to announce the upcoming Contemporary Living auction, scheduled for April 13, 2024. Building on the remarkable success of our inaugural sale, Contemporary Living promises an exciting fusion of contemporary art, African and Oceanic art, and 20th-century design.

If you wish to join our next contemporary living auction, then please contact us via info@hessink.com.

Viewing

5 and 6 April, from 10:00 to 17:00 hours

8 to 12 April, from 10:00 to 17:00 hours